Microsites

Microsites

Principais Linhas de produtos

Casos específicos de utilização

POLY-GPG

Resina para diversos materiais

Esta solução de fixação química abrange 100% das aplicações correntes (fixações de estores, persianas, caldeiras, ...). Pode ser utilizada sem riscos no interior (COV A+) e pode ser eliminada juntamente com os resíduos normais.

Marcação CE
Marcação CE
ATE
ATE
Utilizable en ambiente húmedo
Utilizable en ambiente húmedo
Exterior
Exterior
Interior
Interior
Dist. bord et entraxe faible
Dist. bord et entraxe faible

Detalhes do produto

Imagens

Railing fastening

Características

Matéria

  • Resina de metacrilato,
  • Haste roscada LMAS : aço eletrogalvanizado e inox A4-70.

Vantagens

  • Embalagem em cartucho : utilização simples e rápida,
  • Sem ingredientes perigosos, sem estireno e sem cheiro,
  • Sem símbolos de perigo e frases sobre riscos,
  • Armazenamento na zona para produtos “não inflamáveis”,
  • O cartucho (utilizado ou não) pode ser eliminado nos contentores de resíduos não perigosos.

Aplicação

Suporte

  • Tijolo,
  • Perpianho,
  • Betão celular.

Áreas de utilização

  • Estores, gonzos de persianas/portais, antenas,
  • Climatizadores, aquecedor de água, sanitários, radiadores,
  • Corrimões/vedações.

Dados técnicos

Références

ReferênciaChemical fixings dimensions
Informação de produto
DB nr.[mm]NOBB nr.CinzentoBegeConteúdo[ml]Peso[kg]Quantidade por embalagem[pcs]
POLYGPG300G-FR--x-3000.57912
POLYGPG300B-FR---x3000.57912

Design resistance – Tension – NRd [kN] – Carbon steel 5.8

ReferênciaChemical fixings Loads
Design resistance – NRd – Carbon steel 5.8[kN]
Betão não fissurado
hₑf = 8dhₑf=12d
C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60
POLY-GPG + LMAS M86.36.36.36.39.49.49.49.4
POLY-GPG + LMAS M109.89.89.89.814.714.714.714.7
POLY-GPG + LMAS M1213.113.113.113.119.619.619.619.6
POLY-GPG + LMAS M1619.919.919.919.929.929.929.929.9
POLY-GPG + LMAS M2028.728.728.728.743.143.143.143.1
POLY-GPG + LMAS M2437.937.937.937.956.856.856.856.8

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Tension – NRd [kN] – Stainless steel A4-70

ReferênciaChemical fixings Loads
Design resistance – NRd – Stainless steel A4-70[kN]
Betão não fissurado
hₑf = 8dhₑf=12d
C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60
POLY-GPG + LMAS M86.36.36.36.39.49.49.49.4
POLY-GPG + LMAS M109.89.89.89.814.714.714.714.7
POLY-GPG + LMAS M1213.113.113.113.119.619.619.619.6
POLY-GPG + LMAS M1619.919.919.919.929.929.929.929.9
POLY-GPG + LMAS M2028.728.728.728.743.143.143.143.1
POLY-GPG + LMAS M2437.937.937.937.956.856.856.856.8

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Shear – VRd [kN] – Carbon steel 5.8

ReferênciaChemical fixings Loads
Design resistance – VRd – Carbon steel 5.8[kN]
Betão não fissurado
hₑf = 8dhₑf=12d
C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60
POLY-GPG + LMAS M87.27.27.27.27.27.27.27.2
POLY-GPG + LMAS M101212121212121212
POLY-GPG + LMAS M1216.816.816.816.816.816.816.816.8
POLY-GPG + LMAS M1631.231.231.231.231.231.231.231.2
POLY-GPG + LMAS M2048.848.848.848.848.848.848.848.8
POLY-GPG + LMAS M2470.470.470.470.470.470.470.470.4

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Shear – VRd [kN] – Stainless steel A4-70

ReferênciaChemical fixings Loads
Design resistance – VRd – Stainless steel A4-70[kN]
Betão não fissurado
hₑf = 8dhₑf=12d
C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60
POLY-GPG + LMAS M88.38.38.38.38.38.38.38.3
POLY-GPG + LMAS M1012.812.812.812.812.812.812.812.8
POLY-GPG + LMAS M1219.219.219.219.219.219.219.219.2
POLY-GPG + LMAS M1635.335.335.335.335.335.335.335.3
POLY-GPG + LMAS M2055.155.155.155.155.155.155.155.1
POLY-GPG + LMAS M2479.579.579.579.579.579.579.579.5

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – Bending moment – MRd [Nm] – Concrete

ReferênciaChemical fixings Loads

Resistência de cálculo - Momento flector - Mᵣd[Nm]
Aço Carbono 5.8Aço Inox A4-70
POLY-GPG + LMAS M815.216.7
POLY-GPG + LMAS M1029.633.3
POLY-GPG + LMAS M125260.9
POLY-GPG + LMAS M16132.8148.7
POLY-GPG + LMAS M20259.2291
POLY-GPG + LMAS M24448502.6

Concrete :
1. The design loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s). The loading figures are valid for unreinforced concrete and reinforced concrete with a rebar spacing s ≥ 15 cm (any diameter) or with a rebar spacing s ≥ 10 cm, if the rebar diameter is 10mm or smaller.
2. The figures for shear are based on a single anchor without influence of concrete edges. For anchorages close to edges (c ≤ max [10 hef; 60d]) the concrete edge failure shall be checked per ETAG 001, Annex C, design method A.
3. Concrete is considered non-cracked when the tensile stress within the concrete is\sigmaL +\sigmaR ≤ 0. In the absence of detailed verification\sigmaR = 3 N/mm² can be assumed (\sigmaL equals the tensile stress within the concrete induced by external loads, anchors loads included).

 

Design resistance – hef = 80 mm (≤ M8) or 85 mm (≥ M10) – Carbon steel ≥ 4.6 / Stainless steel ≥ A2-70

ReferênciaChemical fixings Loads
Design resistance – Carbon steel ≥ 4.6 / stainless steel ≥ A2-70
hef = 80 mm (≤ M8) or 85 mm ( ≥ M10)
Tension - NRd (1)[kN]Shear - VRd (1-2)[kN]
Solid Clay MasonryHollow MasonrySolid Clay MasonryHollow Masonry
POLY-GPG + LMAS M81.60.30.80.6
POLY-GPG + LMAS M1020.62.40.6
POLY-GPG + LMAS M1220.62.40.6
POLY-GPG + LMAS M16----
POLY-GPG + LMAS M20----
POLY-GPG + LMAS M24----

Masonry :

 

  Compressive strength fb [N/mm²] Bulk density ρ [kg/m3]
Solid clay masonry ≥ 18 ≥ 1600
Hollow masonry ≥ 6 ≥ 900

 

1. The design resistances have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s).
2. The recommended loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s) and with a partial safety factor for actions of γF=1.4.
3. For combined tension and shear loads or anchor groups and/or in case of edge influence, a calculation acc. TR 054, design method A shall be performed. For details see ETA - assessment(s)
4. Temperature range: -40°C/+40°C (Tmlp = +24°C)
5. Coefficiant factor β for in situ tests acc. ETAG 029 see ETA-19/XXXX; Annex C2
6. Displacements under service load see ETA-19/0420; Annex C2 & C3

Design resistance – Bending moment – MRd [Nm] – Masonry

ReferênciaChemical fixings Loads
Design resistance – Bending moment – MRd - Masonry[Nm]
Aço ao carbono 5,8Aço ao carbono 8,8Stainless steel ≥ A2-70
POLYGPG300G-FR---
POLYGPG300B-FR---
POLY-GPG + LMAS M66.49.67.1
POLY-GPG + LMAS M815.22416.7
POLY-GPG + LMAS M1029.64833.3
POLY-GPG + LMAS M1252.88459
POLY-GPG + LMAS M16---
POLY-GPG + LMAS M20---
POLY-GPG + LMAS M24---
POLY-GPG + Ø8---
POLY-GPG + Ø10---
POLY-GPG + Ø12---
POLY-GPG + Ø16---
POLY-GPG + Ø20---
POLY-GPG + Ø25---

Masonry :

 

  Compressive strength fb [N/mm²] Bulk density ρ [kg/m3]
Solid clay masonry ≥ 18 ≥ 1600
Hollow masonry ≥ 6 ≥ 900

 

1. The design resistances have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s).
2. The recommended loads have been calculated using the partial safety factors for resistances stated in ETA-approval(s) and with a partial safety factor for actions of γF=1.4.
3. For combined tension and shear loads or anchor groups and/or in case of edge influence, a calculation acc. TR 054, design method A shall be performed. For details see ETA - assessment(s)
4. Temperature range: -40°C/+40°C (Tmlp = +24°C)
5. Coefficiant factor β for in situ tests acc. ETAG 029 see ETA-19/XXXX; Annex C2
6. Displacements under service load see ETA-19/0420; Annex C2 & C3

 

Design resistance – Tension – NRd [kN] – Rebar

ReferênciaChemical fixings Loads
Design resistance – NRd – Rebar[kN]
Betão não fissurado
hₑf = 8dhₑf=12d
C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60
POLY-GPG + Ø84.94.94.94.97.47.47.47.4
POLY-GPG + Ø107.77.78.48.411.511.512.712.7
POLY-GPG + Ø1211.112.212.213.316.618.218.219.9
POLY-GPG + Ø1615.316.816.818.42325.325.327.6
POLY-GPG + Ø2023.926.326.328.735.939.539.543.1
POLY-GPG + Ø2537.441.144.948.653.859.264.670

Design resistance – Shear – VRd [kN] – Rebar

ReferênciaChemical fixings Loads
Design resistance – VRd – Rebar[kN]
Betão não fissurado
hₑf = 8dhₑf=12d
C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60C20/25C30/37C40/50C50/60
POLY-GPG + Ø899999999
POLY-GPG + Ø1014.214.214.214.214.214.214.214.2
POLY-GPG + Ø1220.320.320.320.320.320.320.320.3
POLY-GPG + Ø1636.236.236.236.236.236.236.236.2
POLY-GPG + Ø2056.556.556.556.556.556.556.556.5
POLY-GPG + Ø2588.488.488.488.488.488.488.488.4

Design resistance – Bending moment – MRd [Nm] – Rebar

ReferênciaChemical fixings Loads
Design resistance – Bending moment – MRd - Rebar[Nm]
POLY-GPG + Ø821.6
POLY-GPG + Ø1042.3
POLY-GPG + Ø1273.5
POLY-GPG + Ø16173.7
POLY-GPG + Ø20339.1
POLY-GPG + Ø25662.7

Instalação

Instalação

Temps de pose

Temperatura [C°]

-5°C 0°C 5°C 10°C 20°C 30°C

Tempo de manipulação

2h15 1h15 25min 12min 6min 2min

Tempo até à colocação de carga

4h00 2h00 1h30 40min 20min 15min

Installation parameters – Concrete

ReferênciaChemical fixings Installation data
parâmetros de instalação - Betão
Ø furação
[mm]
Max. Ø acessório de furação
[mm]
Profundidade de furação (8d)
[mm]
Profundidade de furação (12d)
[mm]
Dimensão da chave de aperto
Força de aperto torque
[Nm]
POLY-GPG + LMAS M810964961310
POLY-GPG + LMAS M101212801201712
POLY-GPG + LMAS M121414961441920
POLY-GPG + LMAS M1618181281962440
POLY-GPG + LMAS M2024221602403070
POLY-GPG + LMAS M2428261922883690

Spacing, edge distances and member thickness – Concrete

ReferênciaChemical fixings Installation data
espaçamento, distancia da extremidade e espessura da base - Betão
Profundidade efetiva de amarração (8d)
[mm]
Espaçamento característico para hₑf,₈d
[mm]
Distancia característica da extremidade para hₑf,₈d
[mm]
Espessura min. do suporte para hₑf,₈d
[mm]
Profundidade efetiva de amarração (12d)
[mm]
Espaçamento característico para hₑf,₁₂d[mm]Distancia característica da extremidade para hₑf,₁₂d[mm]Espessura min. do suporte para hₑf,₁₂d[mm]Distância entre-eixos mínima[mm]Distância mínima no bordo[mm]
POLY-GPG + LMAS M864192961009628814412640.040.0
POLY-GPG + LMAS M108024012011012036018015050.050.0
POLY-GPG + LMAS M129628814412614443221617460.060.0
POLY-GPG + LMAS M1612838419215819658829422680.080.0
POLY-GPG + LMAS M20160480240190240720360270100.0100.0
POLY-GPG + LMAS M24192576288222288864432318120.0120.0

Installation parameters – Masonry – Solid clay masonry

ReferênciaChemical fixings Installation data
Installation parameters – Solid clay masonry
Ø drilling diameter[mm]Ø máximo da peça a fixar[mm]Prof. de ancoragem[mm]Prof. de ancoragem[mm] Binário de aperto[Nm]
POLY-GPG + LMAS M68785801
POLY-GPG + LMAS M810985801
POLY-GPG + LMAS M10121290851
POLY-GPG + LMAS M12141490851

Installation parameters – Masonry – Hollow masonry

ReferênciaChemical fixings Installation data
Installation parameters - Hollow masonry
Ø drilling diameter[mm]Ø máximo da peça a fixar[mm]Prof. de ancoragem[mm]Prof. de ancoragem[mm] Binário de aperto[Nm]
POLY-GPG + LMAS M612785802
POLY-GPG + LMAS M812985802
POLY-GPG + LMAS M10161290852
POLY-GPG + LMAS M12161490852

Spacing, edge distances and member thickness – Masonry – Solid clay masonry

ReferênciaChemical fixings Installation data
Spacing, edge distance and member thickness – Solid clay masonry
Distância entre-eixos mínima[mm]Distância mínima no bordo[mm]
scr,N = smin[mm]scr,N || = smin ||[mm]scr,N T = smin T[mm]ccr,N = cmin[mm]
POLY-GPG + LMAS M6240--120
POLY-GPG + LMAS M8240--120
POLY-GPG + LMAS M10255--127.5
POLY-GPG + LMAS M12255--127.5

Spacing, edge distances and member thickness – Masonry – Hollow masonry

ReferênciaChemical fixings Installation data
Spacing, edge distance and member thickness – Hollow masonry
Distância entre-eixos mínima[mm]Distância mínima no bordo[mm]
scr,N = smin[mm]scr,N || = smin ||[mm]scr,N T = smin T[mm]ccr,N = cmin[mm]
POLY-GPG + LMAS M6-250120100
POLY-GPG + LMAS M8-250120100
POLY-GPG + LMAS M10-250120100
POLY-GPG + LMAS M12-250120100

Installation parameters – Rebar

ReferênciaChemical fixings Installation data
Parâmetros de instalação - Barra
Ø Furação[mm]Profundidade de furação (8d)[mm]Profundidade de furação (12d)[mm]
POLY-GPG + Ø8126496
POLY-GPG + Ø101480120
POLY-GPG + Ø121696144
POLY-GPG + Ø1620128192
POLY-GPG + Ø2025160240
POLY-GPG + Ø2532200288

Spacing, edge distances and member thickness – Rebar

ReferênciaChemical fixings Installation data
Espaçamento, distancia da extremidade e espessura da base - Barra
Profundidade efetiva de amarração (8d)[mm]Espaçamento característico para hₑf, ₈d[mm]Distancia característica da extremidade para hₑf, ₈d[mm]Espessura min. do suporte para hₑf, ₈d[mm]Profundidade efetiva de amarração (12d)[mm]Espaçamento caraterístico para hₑf, ₁₂d[mm]Distancia característica de extremidade para hₑf, ₁₂d[mm]Min. espessura do suporte para hₑf, ₁₂d[mm]Espaçamento Min.[mm]Distância a extremidade Min.[mm]
POLY-GPG + Ø86419296100962881441264040
POLY-GPG + Ø10802401201101203601801505050
POLY-GPG + Ø12962881441261444322161746060
POLY-GPG + Ø161283841921681925762882328080
POLY-GPG + Ø20160480240210240720360290100100
POLY-GPG + Ø25200600300264288864432352120120

Certification

Declaração de desempenho (DoP)

Sem histórico disponível
Sem histórico disponível
Sem histórico disponível

Avaliação técnica europeia (ETA)

Sem histórico disponível
Sem histórico disponível
Sem histórico disponível

Produtos relacionados

Comprar online

Contact

Simpson Strong-Tie França

Simpson Strong-Tie

ZAC des Quatre Chemins
85400 Sainte-Gemme-la-Plaine
França